Fall 2013 Graduates List

Kishwaukee College announces the Fall 2013 candidates for graduation.

Kishwaukee College Fall 2013 Candidates for Graduation:

Arlington Heights: Edward Moon, Associate in Arts

Ashton: Jennifer Diane Dobbs, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science

Aurora: Kayla Marie Young, Associate in Science

Bartlett: Alyssa Diane Buelow, Associate in Science

Bolingbrook: Devonsha Brian Cunnigan, Associate in Science

Calumet City: Deonte Cooper, Associate in Arts;
                         Makeesha Keanna Covington, Associate in Science

Chana: Taryn Nicole Brooks, Associate in Arts

Cherry Valley: Kathy M. Mershon, Associate in Science, PTK

Chicago: Michael D'Shawon Williams-Beeler, Associate in Science;
                Brian Philip Chan, Associate in Arts;
                Dana Simone Clark, Associate in Arts;
                Phillip Alan Davis, Associate in Arts;
                Mark Lamont Simmons, Jr., Associate in Science

Cicero: Bryan Herminio Rodriguez, Associate in Science

Cortland: Natalie J. Anderson, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Ashley Brunk, Associate in Science;
                 Allen W. Harrelson, Marketing and Management, Associate in Applied Science, PTK;
                 Jocelyn Hernandez, Associate in Science;
                 Tina L. Holdridge, Office Systems, Associate in Applied Science, Office Assisting, CERT, Office Clerk, CERT;
                 Jaime Ann Magnafici, Associate in Science;
                 Khuong Duy Nguyen, PC Technician, CERT;
                 Lynette Renee Stone, Therapeutic Massage, CERT;
                 Emily Anne Susina, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Zachary William Weith, Associate in Science;
                 Megan M. Wig, Associate in Arts

Creston: Bonnie Lynn McMahon, Associate in Science

DeKalb: Rihab Osman Ahmed, Microcomputer Applications, CERT;
             Anthony Francis Alderson, Microcomputer Applications, CERT;
             Sean Blake Bell, Associate in Science;
             Jeremy Charles Bredendick, Associate in Science;
             Sade L. Broger, Associate in Science;
             Kayla Ellen Burza, Associate in Science;
             Andrew Michael Churik, Associate in Science;
             Ashley Marie Claiborne, Associate in Arts;
             Amanda Michelle Clemente, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
             Ellen Jencks Conley, Associate in Science, PTK;
             Jake Evan Cronin, Associate in Arts;
            Ashley Talynn Davis, Associate in Arts;
            David De La O, Associate in Science;
            Manssata Dalen Diallo, Associate in Science;
            Jennifer Elizabeth Dorland, Associate in Science;
            Eric Lamar Evans, Associate in Science;
            Patrick Joshua Garcia, Associate in Science;
            Luz Maria Gilkey, Associate in Science;
            Devon Scott Gillum, Criminal Justice-Corrections, Associate in Applied Science;
            Randall Scott Gordon, Associate in Science;
            Regan Nicole Griswold, Ornamental Hort/Floral Design, Associate in Applied Science, Basic Automotive Technology, CERT;    
            Dustin J. Hagemeier, Industrial Electricity, CERT;
            Tarick Ali Hassan, Associate in Science;
            Johnnetta Michelle Henderson, Associate in Science;
            Charles LaMar Hickman, Diesel Power Technology, Associate in Applied Science, Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, CERT, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, CERT;
           Charlotte Ann Highley, Associate in Arts, PTK;
           Chance August Hostetler, Associate in Science, PTK;
           Kimberly Marie Howard, Associate in Arts;
           Brittney LaMae Johnson, Associate in Science;
           Darrell LaMont Johnson, Associate in Science;
           Patrice Nicole Johnson, Associate in Science;
           Peter Martin Kern, Associate in Science, PTK;
           Anna Marie Magee, Therapeutic Massage, CERT;
           Dawn Barbara Martel, Associate in Science;
          Lindsay A. Marvick, Associate in Arts;
          Dawnyetta Yvette McNeal, Associate in Arts;
          Michael James Meier, Associate in Science;
          Amanda Michelle Meyers, Associate in Science;
         Caress Tamele Moss, Associate in Arts;
         Donta Lee Murphy, Associate in Science;
         William Joseph Nielsen, Associate in Science;
         Sergio Noriega Carrillo, Marketing and Management, Associate in Applied Science;
         Hafiz A. Ogunedina, Associate in Arts;
         Jake G. Pasek, Associate in Science;
         Brandon Casey Pham, Associate in Science;
         Courtney Paige Pratt, Associate in Arts;
         Eric T. Pry, Associate in Arts;
         Brittany L. Rios, Associate in Science;
         Karena Rios, Associate in Science;
         Tanesha Lanee Robbins, Associate in Science;
         Julian Anthony Roberts, Associate in Science;
         Jarred Ellsworth Schaufel, Therapeutic Massage, CERT;
        Melanie Ann Sebastiano, Therapeutic Massage, CERT;
        Chelsea Juanita Selep, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
        Aaron E. Smith, Associate in Science;
        Felicia Nicole Smith, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
        Lindsay Irene Svendsen, Associate in Science, PTK;
        Kathleen Anne Tirrell, Associate in Arts;
        Chi-Chun Emily Tsai, Associate in Arts;
        Lisa Marie Walker, Associate in Science;
        Artie Kyera White, Associate in Science;
        Kevin Michael Wu, Associate in Science

Dolton: George Jideonwo, Associate in Science

Earlville: Haleigh May Bialas, Ornamental Hort/Floral Design, Associate in Applied Science, Floral Horticulture, CERT;
            Hannah Jean Bialas, Associate in Science, PTK;
           Chris Collins, Associate in Science;
           Carson Briann Day, Associate in Science;
           Levi Reeves Hensley, Associate in Engineering Science;
           Jordon Dean Johnson, Diesel Power Technology, Associate in Applied Science, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, CERT

Elgin: Veronica Julia Cieniewski, Associate in Science;
           Aaron M. Otte, Therapeutic Massage, CERT,

Esmond: Kourtnee Marie Myrvold, Associate in Science

Galesburg: Ja Kyung Kim, Associate in Science

Genoa: Kaitlin Helene Armstrong, Associate in Science;
              Ellen R. Combs, Associate in Science;
              Matthew T. Devine, Collision Repair Technology, Associate in Applied Science;
              Karlie Rae Fisher, Associate in Science;
              Emily Michelle Funkhouser, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
              Genesis Chantal Gomez, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
              David Randall Hansen, Associate in Engineering Science;
              Lorna J. Lingwai, Office Systems, Associate in Applied Science, Office Assisting, CERT, Office Clerk, CERT;
              Andrea Marie McCoy, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science, Associate in Science;
              Joseph Russell Novak, Associate in Science;
              Jose Daniel Paramo, Automotive Technology, Associate in Applied Science;
              Anna Marie Storey, Associate in Science;
              Mark David Szymanski, Associate in Science;
              Kathryn Anne Turner, Associate in Arts

Hanover Park: Matthew Donovan Masciola, Associate in Science

Hinckley: Alan C. Pease, Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, CERT

Justice: Roshanda Shanate Clayter, Associate in Science

Kankakee: Tyneka Lacole Martin, Associate in Science

Kingston: Jacob Aguinaga, Associate in Arts;
                  Jacob Michael Hengels, Collision Repair Technology, Associate in Applied Science
 
Kirkland: Ashley E. Brockmann, Ornamental Hort/Floral Design, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Cyeria Danielle Brown, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Mary Elizabeth Bruch, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Kelly Lynn Deering, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Christin Maureen Firkins, Therapeutic Massage, CERT, Associate in Arts;
                 Terry Alton Griffis, Automotive Technology, Associate in Applied Science;
                 April Renee Letherman, Associate in Science, PTK;
                 Margaret D. Murray, Associate in Science;
                Kevin J. Palos, Automotive Technology, Associate in Applied Science;
                Amanda Pauline Taylor, Associate in Science;
                Susan Angela Velazquez, Criminal Justice-General, Associate in Applied Science, Associate in Science, PTK;
                Jeffrey Joseph Wruck, Industrial Electricity, CERT

Lanark: Karissa L. Pierce, Associate in Science

Lee: Denise Claire Gembeck, Therapeutic Massage, CERT;
        Gabriel Paul Hilleson, Associate in Arts, PTK;
        Christian William Ponall, Criminal Justice-General, Associate in Applied Science;
        Nicole Michelle Swanson, Associate in Science

Lindenwood: Heidi Joann Larmon, Associate in Science;
                         Janel Kathleen Mott, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science

Machesney Park: Mindy Nachole Graff, Associate in Science

Malta: Lori Anne Garland-Rodriguez, Associate in Arts;
             Jessica Nicole Schlick, Associate in Science;
             Brittany Noel Seldal, Associate in Arts

Mendota: Rachel Katherine Williams, Associate in Science

Monroe Center: Melody Dawn Boyle, Criminal Justice-General, Associate in Applied Science;
                             Heather R. Glover, Associate in Science;
                             Andrea Nicole Strike, Associate in Science
 
Naperville: Manali M. Naik, Associate in Science;
                    Katherine Elizabeth Sompolski, Associate in Arts
 
Oregon: Rachel Pauline Bastuk, Associate in Science;
               George Guzman, Associate in Science;
               Jacob Ryan Head, Associate in Science
 
Paw Paw: Kathleen Faith Hadley, Associate in Science;
                  Brian Michael Lambert, Ornamental Horticulture/Greenhouse, Associate in Applied Science
 
Polo: Matthew James Rogers, Associate in Engineering Science
 
Rochelle: Stephanie Nicole Acree, Associate in Science, PTK;
                 Marissa Ann Baker, Associate in Science;
                 Stephanie Bonilla, Associate in Science;
                 Amanda Lyn Fry, Associate in Science;
                 Stephanie Elaine Gille, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Joshua David Helgeson, Associate in Science, PTK;
                 Francisca Hueramo, Associate in Science;
                 Josue Ricardo Huerta, Associate in Arts;
                 Cristina Mascote, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Quinton Marcel Murphy, Associate in Science;
                 Brittany Marie Pierce, Associate in Arts;
                 Wallace C. Sanders, Diesel Power Technology, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Mark Gordan Schabacker, Indstrl Electronics/A+ Prep/Controls, CERT;
                 Cody L. Starr, Diesel Power Technology, Associate in Applied Science

Rockford: Tori L. Hagemann, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science
 
Roscoe: Alisa Anne Olson, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science
 
Saint Charles: Luke Jeremy Thompson, Associate in Science

Shabbona: Ashleigh Jo Johnson, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                    Amy Kathleen Taylor, Therapeutic Massage, CERT

Sycamore: Marisol Acevedo, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                    Megan N. Aslakson, Associate in Science, PTK;
                    Leslee Ann Ball, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                    Miyuki T. Barleen, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                    Nicholas A. Bridge, Associate in Engineering Science;
                    David Carl Brown, Associate in Science;
                    Andrew John Bruns, Associate in Science;
                    Jessica Eileen Crawford, Associate in Science;
                   Christina Marie Doerner, Associate in Science;
                   Krystal Elizabeth Hudson, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                   Halee Jean Ireton, Associate in Arts;
                   Krysten Elizabeth Jones, Associate in Science, PTK;
                   Dawn Michelle Keys, Office Systems, AAS, Office Assisting, CERT, Office Clerk, CERT, PTK;
                  Stacie Joy Kloosterman, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                  Matthew Richard Lalowski, Associate in Science;
                  Claire Elizabeth Lamoureux, Associate in Science;
                  Jennifer Lauren Link, Associate in Science, PTK;
                  Bridget O'Shea Maher, Associate in Arts;
                  Katrina Kathleen Mathey, Associate in Science;
                  Trevor Alan Mathey, Associate in Arts;
                  Robert John McNamara, Associate in Science, PTK;
                  Sisouphanh Milan, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                  Celeste Nicole Miller, Associate in Science;
                  Therese Ann Millet, Associate in Science;
                 Morgan Kathleen Neal, Associate in Science;
                 Lena Wilson Peterson, Associate in Science;
                 Tyler Stephen Pixler, Electronics and Computer Technology, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Josh Randall Quick, Associate in Arts;
                 Amanda Marie Ramsey, Associate in Science;
                 Linnea Elizabeth Reed, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                 Kaitlyn Danielle Roach, Associate in Science;
                Amy Elizabeth Sakiewicz, Associate in Science;
                Saunya Marie Shaff, Associate in Science;
                Jessica Marie Stadie, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science;
                Brittany Ann Stiles, Associate in Science;
                Ian S. Stoker, Associate in Science;
                Patrick William Stubbs, Associate in Engineering Science;
               Elva Guadalupe Valenzuela, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science, Associates in Science;
               Theresa M. Waller, Associate in Science;
               Adam David West, PC Technician, CERT;
               Nathan Bradley Wilson, Associate in Science;
               Tyler Joseph Zielinski, Associate in Science

Vernon Hills: Sonia Hong, Nursing, Associate in Applied Science, PTK

Waterman: Kathryn Margaret Browder, Associate in Science;
                     Katrina M. Kobernus, Associate in Arts;
                     Jennifer Ann Trumbull, Associate in Science

West Dundee: Kyle Logan Henning, Associate in Science


back to top

Twitter Facebook Youtube Foursquare

Supporting our Veterans