Spring 2014 Full-time Dean's List

The following Kishwaukee College students have been named to the official Spring 2014 Dean’s List, according to the Office of Admissions, Registration, and Records.

To be eligible for Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours (at the 100/200 level) during an academic term at Kishwaukee College with a semester GPA (grade point average) of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 scale.
# # #

Amboy: Jacob Kaecker

Ashton
: Kevin Stinnett

Aurora
: Amanda Wojnowiak and Loretta Hughes

Byron
: Joshua Fehler

Chana
: Kendal Anderson, Daniel Ankney, Bradley Bocker, Megan Cox, Nathan Jones, Austin Myers and Aubrey Myers

Clare:
Adam Bunge

Cortland
: Nicholas Baert, Brian Fausett, Elaxus Haas, Cynthia Karasewski, Jeremy Karasewski, Alissa Maher, Adam Nooncaster, Dara Paone, Jovany Perez, Shenika Perkins-Halmon, James Randle, David Reo, Alexis Shotton and Trenton Sopko

Creston
: Katherine Collins, Hailey Dickman, Sydney Dickman, Bonnie McMahon and Rachel Wicke

DeKalb:
Edward Adejinle, Shannon Ahearn, Briana Ahlgrim, Hiren Amin, Sunayana Amin Alexandra Anderson, Daniel Appleton, Sarah Aranda, Alexis Austin, Raychael Ayres, Daniel Baker Pooja Ballantine, Cullen Banta, Kaylyn Barton, Paul Belcher, Scott Belluzzi, Colin Bend, Rachel Bottom, Kelsey Boyd, Carrie Brantley, Caroline Bushong, Tena Callahan, Natalie Carlson, Koon Chan, Vincent Cioni, Ellyn Clark, Rahul Cornelious, Catherine Cox, Kaitlin Cyrier, Elliot Dawson, Shaayna Day, Melissa Deball, Ashley Debartolo, Joseph Deverell, Colton Diaz, Chasity Dillard, Joseph Drago, Carolyn Drake, Brian Durfey, Kelsey Eiseman, Peter Ekhator, Mindy Erickson, Cranston Evans, Ashleigh Farris, Kelly Finnigan, John Foltz, Dustin Franz, Jaclyn Gaul, Lora Gillum, Eric Glynn, Randall Gordon, Beatrice Grey, Adem Hadji, Jason Hall, Kenneth Hallam, Pamela Hawbaker, Megan Hayes, Christopher Heipp, Keshun Henderson, Tania Hernandez, Ryan Hilgen, Danielle Hill, Eric Hocking, Allison Humes, Susan Hurm, Jaylene Jennings, Brooke Johnson, Emily Johnson, Justine Johnson, Lucas Keith, , Julia Koca, Jennifer Komis, Kristen Koncelik, Amber Kooken, Russell Krause, Jacob Krupa, Julie Kunde, Abraham Lamontagne, Keasha Laninga, Nicholas Lindsey,    Mark Lofthouse, Stephanie Losey, Casey Lothson, Sara Lyons, Mallory Maccani, Molly Macklin, Asheli Mann, Brisa Martinez, Cherlynn Mawby, DeKalb Ryan McGee, DeKalb Adam McNeela, Ziying Mei, Jill Miczalek, Jacob Miklasz, Elizabeth Monaghan, Athina Montgomery, Caitlynn Moon, Eric Mukand, Blanca Murillo, Cody O'Bryan, Jasmine Ogunjimi, Michael Olson, Lara Panke, Josefina Pedraza, Tyler Peterson, Daniel Petras, Nicole Petrie, Coltin Phelps, Matthew Pillers, Isaac Pina, Amanda Purtell, Francisco Ramirez, Olivia Reese, Sabian Reynosa, Eric Sajdak, Arianna Salas, Mohamed Salih, Kimberly Sanchez, Diana Sandoval, Grace Schaffer, Audrey Schlenker, Lyndi Scholl, Christopher Schomer,  Jordan Schrader, Ebony Scott, Mohamed Seaid, Adam Seiter, Leah Shelley, Matthew Simonson, Jeremy Simonson, Timothy Simonson, Ryan Simonson, Andre Smith, Shyanne Smith, Seung Song,  Charles Spivey, Seth Sprouse, Jessica Sullivan, Imani Summers, Xi yang Sun, Mark Szymanski, Amy Taylor, Trevor Taylor, McKenna Teboda, Tia Thompson, Jairo Tobar, Emily Vandusen, Alicia Velasquez, Jose Villar, John Von Arx, Brye Walker, De'Niko Washington, Michelle Wells, Brianna Wilder, Darrial Williams, Alexander Wragg and David Wynn

Dixon:
Rachael Cornwell and Christopher James

Earlville:
Casey Marks

Esmond
: Jacob Jokers and Jason Minnegan

Franklin Grove:
Michael Hussey

Freeport:
Garrett Kohlbauer

Genoa
: Jorge Abonce, Steven Benzinger, Allison Brown, David Cochran, Kaitlyn Gahlbeck, David Hansen, Charles Koeppen, Karina Marquez, Philip Matushek, Fernando Mendoza, Carla Mercado, Alejandra Paramo, Karen Perez, Danessa Powell, Courtney Seisser, Andrea Shoger, Derek Stephansen-Fitzgerald, Trevor Stephansen-Fitzgerald, Christina Trupp, Jesenia Velez, Jasmine Velez and Elizabeth Whittenhall

Hampshire:
Brian Stuehler

Holcomb
: Jorge Caballero Silva and Brittany Fisher

Kingston:
Erick Beltran, Rhealene Cleveland, Kailyn Cygan, Mason Lucca, Megan McConnell Molly Meier, Jonathan Pruitt, Chase Renwick, Joshua Scott and Patricia Stensrud

Kirkland
: Byron Downen, Joseph Howard, Shari Novotny, Lindsay O'Hern, Elizabeth Sheppard and Rebecca McKinney

Lee
: Alex Dolister, Nathan Hilleson and Jeramie McSwain

Lindenwood:
Benjamen Birdwell, Cody McMurray and Emma Sovine
Malta: Jessica Castro, Oscar Feliciano, Susanna Herrmann, Zachery Johnson, Malachi Larson, Sherry Nelson and Micayla Skonie

Maple Park
: Stefan Milovancevich

Marengo
: Michael Stempfle, Nicole Worrell

Oregon
: Muhamet Ajvazi, Ashtin Bjorklund, Sierra Blevins, George Guzman, Gabriel Guzman, Liridon Izeirovski, Alyssa Marchetti, Katrina Rager, Eric Stelling and Darah Vogeler

Rochelle
: Senada Ajvazi, Douglas Andersen, Kelsey Blomberg, Kelly Boerema, Amber Brandenburg, Danielle Broughton, Holly Brown, Alexis Bueno, Emily Bunton, Guillermo Calderon, Vicki Copus, Emily Counts, Jessica Erdman, Juan Garcia, Emily Greer, Arely Hickey, Olivia Hopkins, Patricia Kasmar, Colin Kee, Robert Lang, Genises Lopez, Zachary McCartney, Jerod Nelson, Alexa Ochoa, James Patnode, Ryan Prough, Kane Rodriguez, Mark Schabacker, Erik Schiszik, Bradley Simpson, Alexandra Smith, April Steichen, Heather Villa, Nicole Williams, Katelynn Young and Miranda Zwinklis

Rockford
:  Tresor Bitangalo and Catherine Marsh

Sandwich
: Colleen Bott and Jennifer Misener

Shabbona:
Robyn Alde, Kendal Baker, Martin Covert, Claire Goodrich and Nicole Goodrich

South Beloit
: Kevin Hildebrandt

Sugar Grove:
Susan Stillwell

Sycamore:
Brandace Ackmann, Jackie Anderson, Luisa Arguello, Brett Bardenwerper, Luke Benson, David Bond, Destiny Bons, Michelle Bourge, Cheryl Bradt, Taylor Brady, Jennifer Brill, Kari Brown, Tyler Brown, Sarah Bryer, Tamara Burriell, Kayleigh Burton, Jennifer Campbell, Lisa Campbell, Crystal Dalaguete, Paul Deutsch, Trevor Ege, Josh Engelking, Amanda Ericson, Troy Ewing, Kimberly Feczko, Claire Flieder, William Frankenberg, Megan Govig, Norma Gregorio-Perez, Stephen Grimson, Julia Henning, Margarito Hernandez, Collin Hillquist, Brittany Huber, Nathan Huff, Amanda Hurst, Penny Ingalls, Elizabeth Jackson-Helton, Kendra Johnson, Jeremy Judge, Kelsey Kendall, Stefanie King, Morgan Kolar, Erica Kosoric, Kathryn Kovac, Daniel Kramer, Joann Kunkel, Benjamin Lane, Kathryn Lewis, Carlton Marshall, Boston Mathews, Kenzie Mathey, Brandon Mendel, Jessica Mollman, Breanna Moon, Delaney Nauman, Tom Paulson, Edwin Peterson, Sarah Plapp, M Pollack, Jacob Ramsdell, Olyvia Rand, Brittany Rees, Naheed Siddiqui, Sarah Smith, Alaina Stein, Sharon Tucker, Michelle Turcios, Melissa Turner, Jordan Turner, Brian Villarreal, Patrick Woodstrup, David Zern and  Zachary Zielinski

Waterman
: Kortnie Berg, Allison Bretzing and Joshua Elliot

Winnebago: Nichole Albrecht

Twitter Facebook Youtube Foursquare

Supporting our Veterans